MENU

Past Players

Captains

YEAR CAPTAIN CAPTAIN
1996 Chris Phillips (Team Cherry) Josh Green (Team Orr)
1997 Joe Thornton (Team Cherry) Patrick Marleau (Team Orr)
1998 David Legwand (Team Cherry) Vincent Lecavalier (Team Orr)
1999 Jamie Lundmark (Team Cherry) Pavel Brendl (Team Orr)
2001 Jason Spezza (Team Cherry) Dan Hamhuis (Team Orr)
2002 Jay Bouwmeester (Team Tiger) Rick Nash (Team Hrudey)
2003 Dustin Brown (Team Cherry) Eric Staal (Team Orr)
2004 Alexandre Picard (Team Cherry) Andrew Ladd (Team Orr)
2005 Gilbert Brule (Team Cherry) Bobby Ryan (Team Davidson)
2006 Peter Mueller (Team Cherry) Jordan Staal (Team Orr)
2007 Sam Gagner (Team Burns/Bergeron) Karl Alzner (Team Bowman/Demers)
2008 Steven Stamkos (Team McDonald) Luke Schenn (Team Fuhr)
2009 Evander Kane (Team Cherry) John Tavares (Team Orr)
2010 Taylor Hall (Team Cherry) Tyler Seguin (Team Orr)
2011 Sean Couturier (Team Cherry) Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Team Orr)
2012 Ryan Murray (Team Cherry) Colton Sissons (Team Orr)
2013 Nathan MacKinnon (Team Cherry) Seth Jones (Team Orr)
2014 Sam Reinhart (Team Cherry) Aaron Ekblad (Team Orr)
2015 Anthony Beauvillier (Team Cherry) Connor McDavid (Team Orr)
2016 Jakob Chychrun (Team Cherry) Matthew Tkachuk (Team Orr)
2017 Nolan Patrick (Team Cherry) Nico Hischier (Team Orr)
2018 Joe Veleno (Team Cherry) Ty Smith (Team Orr)
2019 Dylan Cozens (Team Cherry) Kirby Dach (Team Orr)

 

 

QMJHL

^-1st round NHL Draft selection (58)

*- 2nd round NHL Draft selection (63)

League/ Team Player Year
QMJHL
Acadie-Bathurst Titan Guillaume Brisebois 2015
Acadie-Bathurst Titan Antoine Morand * 2017
Acadie-Bathurst Titan Noah Dobson ^ 2018
Baie-Comeau Drakkar Yanick Lehoux 2000
Baie-Comeau Drakkar Robin Leblanc 2001
Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jean-Francois Jacques * 2003
Baie-Comeau Drakkar Francois Bouchard * 2006
Baie-Comeau Drakkar Benjamin Breault 2006
Baie-Comeau Drakkar Raphael Bussieres * 2012
Baie-Comeau Drakkar Valentin Zykov * 2013
Baie-Comeau Drakkar Alexis Vanier 2014
Baie-Comeau Drakkar Nicolas Meloche * 2015
Baie-Comeau Drakkar Xavier Bouchard 2018
Baie-Comeau Drakkar Gabriel Fortier * 2018
Baie-Comeau Drakkar Nathan Legare 2019
Beauport Harfangs Etienne Drapeau 1996
Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Samuel Montembeault 2015
Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Antoine Crete-Belzile 2017
Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Samuel Bolduc 2019
Cape Breton
Screaming Eagles
Randy Copley * 1998
Cape Breton
Screaming Eagles
Daniel Boisclair 2001
Cape Breton
Screaming Eagles
Marc-Andre Fleury ^ 2003
Cape Breton
Screaming Eagles
James Sheppard ^ 2006
Cape Breton
Screaming Eagles
Olivier Roy 2009
Cape Breton
Screaming Eagles
Clark Bishop 2014
Cape Breton
Screaming Eagles
Evgeny Svechnikov ^ 2015
Cape Breton
Screaming Eagles
Pierre-Luc Dubois ^ 2016
Cape Breton
Screaming Eagles
Kevin Mandolese 2018
Cape Breton
Screaming Eagles
Egor Sokolov 2018
Charlottetown Islanders Mason McDonald * 2014
Charlottetown Islanders Filip Chlapik * 2015
Charlottetown Islanders Daniel Sprong * 2015
Charlottetown Islanders Pierre-Olivier Joseph ^ 2017
Charlottetown Islanders Nikita Alexandrov 2019
Chicoutimi Sagueneens Ramzi Abid * 1998
Chicoutimi Sagueneens Sebastien Laprise 2000
Chicoutimi Sagueneens Pierre- Marc Bouchard * 2002
Chicoutimi Sagueneens Marek Zagrapan ^ 2005
Chicoutimi Sagueneens Alexandre Vincent 2005
Chicoutimi Sagueneens Joel Champagne 2008
Chicoutimi Sagueneens Michal Hlinka 2009
Chicoutimi Sagueneens Christopher Gibson * 2011
Chicoutimi Sagueneens Laurent Dauphin * 2013
Chicoutimi Sagueneens Julio Billia 2014
Chicoutimi Sagueneens Nicolas Roy 2015
Chicoutimi Sagueneens Vladislav Kotkov 2018
Chicoutimi Sagueneens Artemi Kniazev 2019
Drummondville
Voltigeurs
Daniel Briere ^ 1996
Drummondville
Voltigeurs
Karol Bartanus 1997
Drummondville
Voltigeurs
Pierre-Luc Therrien 1997
Drummondville
Voltigeurs
Jean-Francois Racine 2000
Drummondville
Voltigeurs
Guillaume Latendresse * 2005
Drummondville
Voltigeurs
Derrick Brassard ^ 2006
Drummondville
Voltigeurs
Dmirty Kulikov * 2009
Drummondville
Voltigeurs
Sean Couturier ^ 2011
Drummondville
Voltigeurs
Xavier Bernard 2018
Drummondville
Voltigeurs
Olivier Rodrigue * 2018
Drummondville
Voltigeurs
Joe Veleno ^ 2018
Gatineau Olympiques Petr Pohl 2004
Gatineau Olympiques Renaud Des Alliers 2004
Gatineau Olympiques Claude Giroux ^ 2006
Gatineau Olympiques Maxime Clermont 2010
Gatineau Olympiques Tomas Hyka 2012
Gatineau Olympiques Yakov Trenin * 2015
Gatineau Olympiques Vitalii Abramov 2016
Halifax Mooseheads Alexandre Mathieu 1997
Halifax Mooseheads Alex Tanguay ^ 1998
Halifax Mooseheads Jonathan Boutin 2003
Halifax Mooseheads Alexandre Picard 2003
Halifax Mooseheads Petr Vrana * 2003
Halifax Mooseheads Marc-Andre Bernier * 2003
Halifax Mooseheads Jan Steber 2004
Halifax Mooseheads Ryan Hillier 2006
Halifax Mooseheads Logan MacMillan ^ 2007
Halifax Mooseheads Jakub Voracek ^ 2007
Halifax Mooseheads Martin Frk * 2012
Halifax Mooseheads Andrew Ryan 2012
Halifax Mooseheads Jonathan Drouin ^ 2013
Halifax Mooseheads Zachary Fucale * 2013
Halifax Mooseheads Nathan MacKinnon ^ 2013
Halifax Mooseheads Nikolaj Ehlers ^ 2014
Halifax Mooseheads Timo Meier ^ 2015
Halifax Mooseheads Otto Somppi 2016
Halifax Mooseheads Nico Hischier ^ 2017
Halifax Mooseheads Alexis Gravel 2018
Halifax Mooseheads Benoit-Olivier Groulx * 2018
Halifax Mooseheads Jared McIsaac * 2018
Halifax Mooseheads Filip Zadina ^ 2018
Halifax Mooseheads Raphael Lavoie 2019
Hull Olympiques Mario Larocque ^ 1996
Hull Olympiques Jiri Fischer ^ 1998
Hull Olympiques Alexandre Giroux 1999
Hull Olympiques Radim Vrbata 1999
Hull Olympiques Jesse Lane 2002
Hull Olympiques Martin Vagner ^ 2002
Laval Titan College Francais Gregor Baumgartner * 1997
Laval Titan College Francais Jonathan Girard * 1998
Laval Titan College Francais Francois Beauchemin 1998
Lewiston Manieiacs Alexandre Picard ^ 2004
Lewiston Manieiacs Alex Bourret ^ 2005
Lewiston Manieiacs Jonathan Bernier ^ 2006
Lewiston Manieiacs David Perron ^ 2007
Lewiston Manieiacs Peter Delmas * 2008
Lewiston Manieiacs Eric Gelinas * 2009
Moncton Wildcats Jean-Francois Damphousse ^ 1997
Moncton Wildcats Mirko Murovic 1999
Moncton Wildcats Simon Lajeunesse * 1999
Moncton Wildcats Patrick Thoresen 2002
Moncton Wildcats Francois Caron 2002
Moncton Wildcats Corey Crawford * 2003
Moncton Wildcats Steve Bernier ^ 2003
Moncton Wildcats Bruce Graham * 2004
Moncton Wildcats Oskars Bartulis 2005
Moncton Wildcats Brandon Gormley ^ 2010
Moncton Wildcats Ivan Barbashev * 2014
Moncton Wildcats Anderson MacDonald 2018
Moncton Wildcats Jakob Pelletier 2019
Montreal Rocket Michael Lambert 2002
Montreal Juniors Maxim Lapierre * 2003
Montreal Juniors Louis-Marc Aubry 2010
Montreal Juniors Xavier Ouellet * 2011
PEI Rocket David Laliberte 2004
PEI Rocket Chris Doyle 2008
Quebec Remparts Simon Gagne ^ 1998
Quebec Remparts Eric Chouinard ^ 1998
Quebec Remparts Maxime Ouellet ^ 1999
Quebec Remparts Martin Grenier * 1999
Quebec Remparts Shawn Collymore 2001
Quebec Remparts Jean-Michel Bolduc 2003
Quebec Remparts Joe Ryan * 2006
Quebec Remparts Ruslan Bashkirov * 2007
Quebec Remparts Angelo Esposito ^ 2007
Quebec Remparts Mikhail Stefanovich 2008
Quebec Remparts David Gilbert 2009
Quebec Remparts Louis Domingue 2010
Quebec Remparts Mikhail Grigorenko ^ 2012
Quebec Remparts Anthony Duclair 2013
Quebec Remparts Adam Erne * 2013
Quebec Remparts Nick Sorensen * 2013
Quebec Remparts Philipp Kurashev 2018
Rimouski Oceanic Vincent Lecavalier ^ 1998
Rimouski Oceanic Philippe Sauve * 1998
Rimouski Oceanic Thatcher Bell 2000
Rimouski Oceanic Brent MacLellan 2001
Rimouski Oceanic Marc-Antoine Pouliot ^ 2003
Rimouski Oceanic Michal Sersen 2004
Rimouski Oceanic David Skokan 2007
Rimouski Oceanic Maxime Gratchev 2007
Rimouski Oceanic Philippe Cornet 2008
Rimouski Oceanic Patrice Cormier * 2008
Rimouski Oceanic Jordan Caron ^ 2009
Rimouski Oceanic Petr Straka * 2010
Rimouski Oceanic Jakub Culek 2010
Rimouski Oceanic Francis Beauvillier 2012
Rimouski Oceanic Philippe Desrosiers * 2013
Rimouski Oceanic Frederik Gauthier ^ 2013
Rimouski Oceanic Jan Kostalek 2013
Rimouski Oceanic Samuel Morin ^ 2013
Rimouski Oceanic Dmitry Zavgorodniy 2018
Rimouski Oceanic Colten Ellis 2019
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Mike Ribeiro * 1998
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Alexandre Bolduc 2003
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Ivan Vishnevsky ^ 2006
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Dillon Fournier * 2012
Saint John Sea Dogs David Stich 2007
Saint John Sea Dogs Yann Sauve * 2008
Saint John Sea Dogs Simon Despres ^ 2009
Saint John Sea Dogs Stanislav Galiev 2010
Saint John Sea Dogs Tomas Jurco * 2011
Saint John Sea Dogs Jonathan Huberdeau ^ 2011
Saint John Sea Dogs Zack Phillips ^ 2011
Saint John Sea Dogs Nathan Beaulieu ^ 2011
Saint John Sea Dogs Thomas Chabot ^ 2015
Saint John Sea Dogs Nathan Noel 2015
Saint John Sea Dogs Luke Green 2016
Saint John Sea Dogs Alex D’Orio 2017
Saint John Sea Dogs Maxim Cajkovic 2019
Shawinigan Cataractes Matthieu Descoteaux ^ 1996
Shawinigan Cataractes Benoit Cote 1997
Shawinigan Cataractes Matheiu Biron ^ 1998
Shawinigan Cataractes Mathieu Chouinard ^* 1998
Shawinigan Cataractes Jason Pominville * 2001
Shawinigan Cataractes Jimmy Cuddihy 2002
Shawinigan Cataractes Armands Berzins 2002
Shawinigan Cataractes Julien Ellis 2004
Shawinigan Cataractes Jean-Philippe Paquet 2005
Shawinigan Cataractes Charles Olivier-Roussel * 2009
Shawinigan Cataractes Philippe Paradis ^ 2009
Shawinigan Cataractes Michael Bournival 2010
Shawinigan Cataractes Anthony Beauvillier ^ 2015
Shawinigan Cataractes Dennis Yan 2015
Shawinigan Cataractes Samuel Girard * 2016
Shawinigan Cataractes Valentin Nussbaumer 2019
Sherbrooke Castors Nicholas Corbeil 2001
Sherbrooke Falcons Richard Stehlik 2003
Sherbrooke Falcons Jean-Francois Fortin * 1997
Sherbrooke Phoenix Daniel Audette 2014
Sherbrooke Phoenix Jèrèmy Roy * 2015
Sherbrooke Phoenix Evan Fitzpatrick * 2016
Sherbrooke Phoenix Samuel Poulin 2019
St. Hyacinthe Lasers Remi Royer * 1996
St. Hyacinthe Lasers Francois Methot 1996
Val-d’Or Foreurs J.P. Dumont ^ 1996
Val-d’Or Foreurs Roberto Luongo ^ 1997
Val-d’Or Foreurs Jonathan Fauteux 1999
Val-d’Or Foreurs Maxime Daigneault * 2002
Val-d’Or Foreurs Luc Bourdon ^ 2005
Val-d’Or Foreurs Maxime Suave * 2008
Val-d’Or Foreurs Francois Tremblay 2012
Val-d’Or Foreurs Anthony Mantha ^ 2013
Val-d’Or Foreurs Julien Gauthier ^ 2016
Victoriaville Tigres Daniel Corso 1996
Victoriaville Tigres Mathieu Garon * 1996
Victoriaville Tigres Marc-Andre Thinel 1999
Victoriaville Tigres Carl Mallette 2000
Victoriaville Tigres Antoine Vermette * 2000
Victoriaville Tigres Matthew Lombardi 2000
Victoriaville Tigres Keven Veilleux * 2007
Victoriaville Tigres Kevin Poulin 2008
Victoriaville Tigres Andrej Nestrasil 2009
Victoriaville Tigres Phillip Danault ^ 2011
Victoriaville Tigres David Honzik 2011
Victoriaville Tigres Brandon Whitney 2012
Victoriaville Tigres Pascal Laberge * 2016
Victoriaville Tigres Maxime Comtois * 2017

 

 

OHL

^-1st round NHL Draft selection (151)

*- 2nd round NHL Draft selection (96)

League/ Team Player Year
OHL
Barrie Colts Jan Bulis * 1996
Barrie Colts Daniel Tkaczuk ^ 1997
Barrie Colts Michael Henrich ^ 1998
Barrie Colts Martin Skoula ^ 1998
Barrie Colts Denis Shvidki ^ 1999
Barrie Colts Scott Cameron 1999
Barrie Colts Brian Finley ^ 1999
Barrie Colts Frantisek Bakrlik 2001
Barrie Colts Evan Brophey 2005
Barrie Colts Bryan Little ^ 2006
Barrie Colts Alex Hutchings 2009
Barrie Colts Alexander Burmistrov ^ 2010
Barrie Colts Mark Scheifele ^ 2011
Barrie Colts Tanner Pearson ^ 2012
Barrie Colts Aaron Ekblad ^ 2014
Barrie Colts Brendan Lemieux * 2014
Barrie Colts Rasmus Andersson * 2015
Barrie Colts Andrei Svechnikov ^ 2018
Barrie Colts Ryan Suzuki 2019
Belleville Bulls Nikos Tselios ^ 1997
Belleville Bulls Daniel Cleary ^ 1997
Belleville Bulls Justin Papineau * 1998
Belleville Bulls Jonathan Cheechoo * 1998
Belleville Bulls Branislav Mezei ^ 1999
Belleville Bulls Matt Beleskey 2006
Belleville Bulls Bryan Cameron 2007
Belleville Bulls Stephen Silas 2010
Belleville Bulls Brendan Gaunce ^ 2012
Belleville Bulls Daniil Zharkov 2012
Belleville Bulls Jordan Subban 2013
Brampton Battalion Rostislav Klesla ^ 2000
Brampton Battalion Raffi Torres ^ 2000
Brampton Battalion Tyler Hanchuck 2000
Brampton Battalion Jay Harrison 2001
Brampton Battalion Jay McClement * 2001
Brampton Battalion Adam Henrich * 2002
Brampton Battalion Kamil Kreps * 2003
Brampton Battalion Wojtek Wolski ^ 2004
Brampton Battalion Daren Machesney 2005
Brampton Battalion John de Gray 2006
Brampton Battalion Cody Hodgson ^ 2008
Brampton Battalion Matt Duchene ^ 2009
Detroit Whalers Steve Wasylko 1996
Detroit Whalers Harold Druken * 1997
Erie Otters Jason Ward ^ 1997
Erie Otters Michael Rupp ^ 1998
Erie Otters Tim Connolly ^ 1999
Erie Otters Nikita Alexeev ^ 2000
Erie Otters Brad Boyes ^ 2000
Erie Otters Carlo Colaiacovo ^ 2001
Erie Otters Adam Munro ^ 2001
Erie Otters Brian Lee 2002
Erie Otters Ryan O’Marra ^ 2005
Erie Otters Nick Palmieri 2007
Erie Otters Ryan O’Reilly * 2009
Erie Otters Andrew Yogan 2010
Erie Otters Dane Fox 2012
Erie Otters Adam Pelech 2012
Erie Otters Stephen Harper 2013
Erie Otters Connor McDavid ^ 2015
Erie Otters Dylan Strome ^ 2015
Erie Otters Alex DeBrincat * 2016
Erie Otters Taylor Raddysh * 2016
Erie Otters Ivan Lodnia 2017
Flint Firebirds Will Bitten 2016
Flint Firebirds Ty Dellandrea ^ 2018
Flint Firebirds Vladislav Kolyachonok 2019
Guelph Storm Chris Hajt * 1996
Guelph Storm Manny Malhotra ^ 1998
Guelph Storm Charlie Stephens * 1999
Guelph Storm Colt King 2001
Guelph Storm Daniel Paille ^ 2002
Guelph Storm Dustin Brown ^ 2003
Guelph Storm Ryan Parent ^ 2005
Guelph Storm Thomas McCollum ^ 2008
Guelph Storm Drew Doughty ^ 2008
Guelph Storm Peter Holland ^ 2009
Guelph Storm Michael Latta 2009
Guelph Storm Taylor Beck 2009
Guelph Storm Matthew Finn * 2012
Guelph Storm Scott Kosmachuk 2012
Guelph Storm Jason Dickinson ^ 2013
Guelph Storm Robby Fabbri ^ 2014
Guelph Storm Isaac Ratcliffe * 2017
Guelph Storm Nate Schnarr 2017
Guelph Storm Cam Hillis 2018
Guelph Storm Ryan Merkley ^ 2018
Hamilton Bulldogs MacKenzie Entwistle 2017
Hamilton Bulldogs Matthew Strome 2017
Hamilton Bulldogs Arthur Kaliyev 2019
Kingston Frontenacs Chris Allen 1996
Kingston Frontenacs Matt Bradley 1996
Kingston Frontenacs Kevin Grimes ^ 1997
Kingston Frontenacs Curtis Cruickshank 1997
Kingston Frontenacs Mike Zigomanis * 1999
Kingston Frontenacs Anthony Stewart * 2003
Kingston Frontenacs Radek Smolenak 2005
Kingston Frontenacs Bobby Hughes 2006
Kingston Frontenacs Chris Stewart ^ 2006
Kingston Frontenacs Ben Shutron 2006
Kingston Frontenacs Cory Emmerton * 2006
Kingston Frontenacs Taylor Doherty * 2009
Kingston Frontenacs Ethan Werek * 2009
Kingston Frontenacs Ryan Kujawinski 2013
Kingston Frontenacs Roland McKeown * 2014
Kingston Frontenacs Spencer Watson 2014
Kingston Frontenacs Lawson Crouse ^ 2015
Kingston Frontenacs Jacob Paquette 2017
Kingston Frontenacs Eemeli Rasanen * 2017
Kingston Fronteancs Billy Constantinou 2019
Kitchener Rangers Boyd Devereaux ^ 1996
Kitchener Rangers Wes Jarvis * 1997
Kitchener Rangers Vratislav Cech 1997
Kitchener Rangers Derek Roy * 2001
Kitchener Rangers Steve Eminger ^ 2002
Kitchener Rangers Petr Kanko 2002
Kitchener Rangers Mike Richards ^ 2003
Kitchener Rangers Evan McGrath 2004
Kitchener Rangers Boris Valabik ^ 2004
Kitchener Rangers Devereaux Heshmatpour 2005
Kitchener Rangers Jakub Kindl ^ 2005
Kitchener Rangers Matt Lashoff ^ 2005
Kitchener Rangers Patrick Davis 2005
Kitchener Rangers Nick Spaling * 2007
Kitchener Rangers Mikkel Boedker ^ 2008
Kitchener Rangers Jeff Skinner ^ 2010
Kitchener Rangers Tobias Rieder 2011
Kitchener Rangers Ryan Murphy ^ 2011
Kitchener Rangers Radek Faksa ^ 2012
Kitchener Rangers Justin Bailey 2013
Kitchener Rangers Ryan MacInnis * 2014
Kitchener Rangers Giovanni Vallati 2018
Kitchener Rangers Michael Vukojevic 2019
London Knights Jay Legault 1997
London Knights Rico Fata ^ 1998
London Knights John Erskine * 1998
London Knights Alex Henry 1998
London Knights Peter Reynolds * 1999
London Knights Chris Kelly 1999
London Knights Aaron Lobb 2001
London Knights Rick Nash ^ 2002
London Knights Corey Perry ^ 2003
London Knights Dave Bolland * 2004
London Knights Rob Schremp ^ 2004
London Knights Sam Gagner ^ 2007
London Knights Patrick Kane ^ 2007
London Knights Phil McCrae * 2008
London Knights Nazem Kadri ^ 2009
London Knights Scott Harrington * 2011
London Knights Vladislav Namestnikov ^ 2011
London Knights Andreas Athanasiou 2012
London Knights Max Domi ^ 2013
London Knights Bo Horvat ^ 2013
London Knights Nikita Zadorov ^ 2013
London Knights Mitchell Marner ^ 2015
London Knights Max Jones ^ 2016
London Knights Olli Juolevi ^ 2016
London Knights Matthew Tkachuk ^ 2016
London Knights Alex Formenton * 2017
London Knights Robert Thomas ^ 2017
London Knights Evan Bouchard ^ 2018
London Knights Liam Foudy ^ 2018
London Knights Matvey Guskov 2019
London Knights Connor McMichael 2019
Mississauga IceDogs Lou Dickenson 2000
Mississauga IceDogs Patrick O’Sullivan * 2003
Mississauga IceDogs Chad Painchaud 2004
Mississauga IceDogs David Shantz * 2004
Mississauga IceDogs Cody Bass 2005
Mississauga IceDogs Stefan Legein * 2007
Mississauga Majors Devante Smith-Pelly * 2010
Mississauga Majors Stuart Percy ^ 2011
Mississauga Steelheads Spencer Martin 2013
Mississauga Steelheads Nathan Bastian * 2016
Mississauga Steelheads Sean Day 2016
Mississauga Steelheads Michael McLeod ^ 2016
Mississauga Steelheads Alexander Nylander ^ 2016
Mississauga Steelheads Nicolas Hague * 2017
Mississauga Steelheads Owen Tippett ^ 2017
Mississauga Steelheads Jacob Ingham 2018
Mississauga Steelheads Ryan McLeod * 2018
Mississauga Steelheads Thomas Harley 2019
Niagara Falls Thunder Geoff Peters * 1996
Niagara IceDogs Alex Pietrangelo ^ 2008
Niagara IceDogs Mark Visentin ^ 2010
Niagara IceDogs Ryan Strome ^ 2011
Niagara IceDogs Dougie Hamilton ^ 2011
Niagara IceDogs Aaron Haydon 2014
Niagara IceDogs Brendan Perlini ^ 2014
Niagara IceDogs Vince Dunn * 2015
Niagara IceDogs Graham Knott * 2015
Niagara IceDogs Akil Thomas * 2018
Niagara IceDogs Philip Tomasino 2019
North Bay Centennials Tyler Rennette * 1997
North Bay Centennials Alex Auld * 1999
North Bay Centennials Chris Thorburn * 2001
North Bay Centennials Tyson Kellerman 2002
Oshawa Generals Adam Colagiacomo 1997
Oshawa Generals Bryan Allen ^ 1998
Oshawa Generals Andrew Peters * 1998
Oshawa Generals Brent Gauvreau 1998
Oshawa Generals Brad Ralph * 1999
Oshawa Generals Ben Eager ^ 2002
Oshawa Generals Paul Ranger 2002
Oshawa Generals Nathan Horton ^ 2003
Oshawa Generals Adam Berti 2004
Oshawa Generals Cal Clutterbuck 2006
Oshawa Generals Brett MacLean * 2007
Oshawa Generals Michael Del Zotto ^ 2008
Oshawa Generals Calvin De Haan ^ 2009
Oshawa Generals John Tavares ^ 2009
Oshawa Generals Nicklas Jensen ^ 2011
Oshawa Generals Boone Jenner * 2011
Oshawa Generals Lucas Lessio * 2011
Oshawa Generals Scott Laughton ^ 2012
Oshawa Generals Cole Cassels 2013
Oshawa Generals Michael Dal Colle ^ 2014
Oshawa Generals Nico Gross 2018
Oshawa Generals Allan McShane 2018
Oshawa Generals Serron Noel * 2018
Ottawa 67’s Craig Hillier ^ 1996
Ottawa 67’s Nick Boynton ^ 1997
Ottawa 67’s Matt Zultek ^* 1997
Ottawa 67’s Mark Bell ^ 1998
Ottawa 67’s Luke Sellars * 1999
Ottawa 67’s Brendan Bell 2001
Ottawa 67’s Bryan Bickell * 2004
Ottawa 67’s Kyle Wharton * 2004
Ottawa 67’s Jamie McGinn * 2006
Ottawa 67’s Logan Couture ^ 2007
Ottawa 67’s Tyler Cuma ^ 2008
Ottawa 67’s Tyler Toffoli * 2010
Ottawa 67’s Ryan Martindale 2010
Ottawa 67’s Shane Prince * 2011
Ottawa 67’s Sean Monahan ^ 2013
Ottawa 67’s Jacob Middleton 2014
Ottawa 67’s Travis Konecny ^ 2015
Ottawa 67’s Liam Herbst 2015
Ottawa 67’s Sasha Chmelevski 2017
Ottawa 67’s Kevin Bahl * 2018
Ottawa 67’s Graeme Clarke 2019
Ottawa 67’s Nikita Okhotyuk 2019
Owen Sound Platers Kurt Walsh 1996
Owen Sound Platers Adam Mair 1997
Owen Sound Platers Agris Saviels * 2000
Owen Sound Attack Patrick Jarrett 2002
Owen Sound Attack Bobby Ryan ^ 2005
Owen Sound Attack Theo Peckham 2006
Owen Sound Attack Bobby Sanguinetti ^ 2006
Owen Sound Attack Scott Stajcer 2009
Owen Sound Attack Steven Shipley 2010
Owen Sound Attack Joey Hishon ^ 2010
Owen Sound Attack Jordan Binnington 2011
Owen Sound Attack Gemel Smith 2012
Owen Sound Attack Zach Nastasiuk * 2013
Owen Sound Attack Chris Bigras * 2013
Owen Sound Attack Michael McNiven 2015
Owen Sound Attack Markus Phillips 2017
Owen Sound Attack Nick Suzuki ^ 2017
Owen Sound Attack Aidan Dudas 2018
Peterborough Petes Scott Barney * 1997
Peterborough Petes Jamie Chamberlain 1999
Peterborough Petes Matt Carkner * 1999
Peterborough Petes Kurtis Foster * 2000
Peterborough Petes Lukas Krajicek ^ 2001
Peterborough Petes Eric Staal ^ 2003
Peterborough Petes Dan Ryder 2005
Peterborough Petes Jordan Staal ^ 2006
Peterborough Petes Trevor Cann * 2007
Peterborough Petes Zach Bogosian ^ 2008
Peterborough Petes Zack Kassian ^ 2009
Peterborough Petes Ryan Spooner * 2010
Peterborough Petes Austin Watson ^ 2010
Peterborough Petes Matthew Puempel ^ 2011
Peterborough Petes Eric Cornel * 2014
Peterborough Petes Nick Ritchie ^ 2014
Peterborough Petes Matt Spencer * 2015
Peterborough Petes Dylan Wells 2016
Peterborough Petes Hunter Jones 2019
Peterborough Petes Nick Robertson 2019
Plymouth Whalers David Legwand ^ 1998
Plymouth Whalers Thomas Kurka * 2000
Plymouth Whalers Jared Newman 2000
Plymouth Whalers Justin Williams ^ 2000
Plymouth Whalers Kris Vernarsky * 2000
Plymouth Whalers Libor Ustrnul * 2000
Plymouth Whalers Stephen Weiss ^ 2001
Plymouth Whalers James Wisniewski 2002
Plymouth Whalers Gregory Campbell 2002
Plymouth Whalers David Liffiton * 2003
Plymouth Whalers Vaclav Meidl 2004
Plymouth Whalers James Neal * 2005
Plymouth Whalers Dan Collins 2005
Plymouth Whalers John Armstrong 2006
Plymouth Whalers Jeremy Smith * 2007
Plymouth Whalers A.J. Jenks 2008
Plymouth Whalers Tyler Seguin ^ 2010
Plymouth Whalers Rickard Rakell ^ 2011
Plymouth Whalers Tom Wilson ^ 2012
Plymouth Whalers Ryan Hartman ^ 2013
Plymouth Whalers Matt Mistele 2014
Plymouth Whalers Alex Nedeljkovic * 2014
Plymouth Whalers Alex Peters 2014
Saginaw Spirit Paul Bissonnette 2003
Saginaw Spirit Matthew Corrente ^ 2006
Saginaw Spirit Ryan Daniels 2006
Saginaw Spirit Brandon Saad * 2011
Saginaw Spirit Vincent Trocheck 2011
Saginaw Spirit Blake Clarke 2014
Saginaw Spirit Mitchell Stephens * 2015
Saginaw Spirit Markus Niemelainen 2016
Sarnia Sting Jeff Brown ^ 1996
Sarnia Sting Wes Mason * 1996
Sarnia Sting Patrick DesRochers ^ 1998
Sarnia Sting Jeff Heerema ^ 1998
Sarnia Sting Dusty Jamieson 1999
Sarnia Sting Dan Fristche * 2003
Sarnia Sting Mark Katic 2007
Sarnia Sting Jamie Arniel 2008
Sarnia Sting Steven Stamkos ^ 2008
Sarnia Sting Anthony DeAngelo ^ 2014
Sarnia Sting Nikolay Goldobin ^ 2014
Sarnia Sting Jakob Chychrun ^ 2016
Sarnia Sting Jordan Kyrou * 2016
Sarnia Sting Adam Ruzicka 2017
Sarnia Sting Jamieson Rees 2019
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Joe Thornton ^ 1997
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Petr Taticek ^ 2002
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Trevor Daley * 2002
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jeff Carter ^ 2003
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Chris Lawrence 2005
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds James Livingston 2008
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brandon Archibald 2010
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brock Beukeboom 2010
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Daniel Catenacci 2011
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Gianluca Curcuruto 2012
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Matthew Murray 2012
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Darnell Nurse ^ 2013
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jared McCann ^ 2014
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Blake Speers 2015
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Tim Gettinger 2016
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Boris Katchouk * 2016
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jack Kopacka 2016
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Morgan Frost ^ 2017
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Conor Timmins * 2017
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Barrett Hayton ^ 2018
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Rasmus Sandin ^ 2018
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Joe Carroll 2019
Sudbury Wolves Paul Mara ^ 1997
Sudbury Wolves Norm Milley * 1998
Sudbury Wolves Derek MacKenzie 1999
Sudbury Wolves Taylor Pyatt ^ 1999
Sudbury Wolves Marc Staal ^ 2005
Sudbury Wolves Benoit Pouliot ^ 2005
Sudbury Wolves Nick Foligno ^ 2006
Sudbury Wolves Akim Aliu * 2007
Sudbury Wolves Jared Staal * 2008
Sudbury Wolves Marcus Foligno 2009
Sudbury Wolves John McFarland * 2010
Sudbury Wolves Kirill Nizhnikov 2018
Toronto St. Michael’s Majors Sheldon Keefe * 1999
Toronto St. Michael’s Majors
Kevin Klein * 2003
Toronto St. Michael’s Majors
Justin Peters * 2004
Toronto St. Michael’s Majors
Tyler Haskins 2004
Windsor Spitfires Jeff Zehr * 1997
Windsor Spitfires Matt Elich 1997
Windsor Spitfires Steve Ott ^ 2000
Windsor Spitfires Ryan Aschaber 2001
Windsor Spitfires Jason Spezza ^ 2001
Windsor Spitfires Cory Stillman 2001
Windsor Spitfires Frank Rediker 2003
Windsor Spitfires Ryan Garlock * 2004
Windsor Spitfires Mike Weber * 2006
Windsor Spitfires Greg Nemisz ^ 2008
Windsor Spitfires Josh Bailey ^ 2008
Windsor Spitfires Ryan Ellis ^ 2009
Windsor Spitfires Taylor Hall ^ 2010
Windsor Spitfires Cam Fowler ^ 2010
Windsor Spitfires Nick Ebert  2012
Windsor Spitfires Kerby Rychel ^ 2013
Windsor Spitfires Josh Ho-Sang ^ 2014
Windsor Spitfires Logan Brown ^ 2016
Windsor Spitfires Mikhail Sergachev ^ 2016
Windsor Spitfires Logan Stanley ^ 2016
Windsor Spitfires Michael DiPietro 2017
Windsor Spitfires Gabriel Vilardi ^ 2017

 

 

WHL

^-1st round NHL Draft selection (122)

*- 2nd round NHL Draft selection (82)

League/ Team Player Year
WHL
Brandon Wheat Kings Darren Van Oene * 1996
Brandon Wheat Kings Daniel Tetrault 1997
Brandon Wheat Kings Ryan Craig 2000
Brandon Wheat Kings Jiri Jakes 2001
Brandon Wheat Kings Jordin Tootoo 2001
Brandon Wheat Kings Lance Monych 2002
Brandon Wheat Kings Tim Konsorada 2002
Brandon Wheat Kings Ryan Stone * 2003
Brandon Wheat Kings Eric Fehr ^ 2003
Brandon Wheat Kings Codey Burki * 2006
Brandon Wheat Kings Colby Robak * 2008
Brandon Wheat Kings Brayden Schenn ^ 2009
Brandon Wheat Kings Scott Glennie ^ 2009
Brandon Wheat Kings Liam Liston 2011
Brandon Wheat Kings Eric Roy 2013
Brandon Wheat Kings Ryan Pilon 2015
Brandon Wheat Kings Ivan Provorov ^ 2015
Brandon Wheat Kings Kale Clague * 2016
Brandon Wheat Kings Stelio Mattheos 2017
Brandon Wheat Kings Nolan Patrick ^ 2017
Brandon Wheat Kings Luka Burzan 2018
Calgary Hitmen Boris Protsenko 1996
Calgary Hitmen Chris Nielsen * 1998
Calgary Hitmen Pavel Brendl ^ 1999
Calgary Hitmen Kris Beech ^ 1999
Calgary Hitmen Wade Davis 2000
Calgary Hitmen Brent Krahn ^ 2000
Calgary Hitmen Matt Pettinger * 2000
Calgary Hitmen Johnny Boychuk * 2002
Calgary Hitmen Brandon Segal 2002
Calgary Hitmen Mike Egener * 2003
Calgary Hitmen Ryan Getzlaf ^ 2003
Calgary Hitmen Jeff Schultz ^ 2004
Calgary Hitmen Andy Rogers ^ 2004
Calgary Hitmen Andrew Ladd ^ 2004
Calgary Hitmen Brett Carson 2004
Calgary Hitmen Riley Merkley 2005
Calgary Hitmen Dustin Kohn * 2005
Calgary Hitmen Ryan White 2006
Calgary Hitmen Alex Plante ^ 2007
Calgary Hitmen Brett Sonne 2007
Calgary Hitmen Karl Alzner ^ 2007
Calgary Hitmen Jimmy Bubnick 2009
Calgary Hitmen Matt Mackenzie 2010
Calgary Hitmen Chris Driedger 2012
Calgary Hitmen Ben Thomas 2014
Calgary Hitmen Jake Virtanen ^ 2014
Calgary Hitmen Jake Bean ^ 2016
Chilliwack Bruins Oscar Moller * 2007
Edmonton Oil Kings Mark Pysyk ^ 2010
Edmonton Oil Kings Griffin Reinhart ^ 2012
Edmonton Oil Kings Tristan Jarry * 2013
Edmonton Oil Kings Curtis Lazar ^ 2013
Edmonton Oil Kings Aaron Irving 2014
Edmonton Oil Kings Matthew Robertson 2019
Edmonton Oil Kings Josh Williams 2019
Everett Silvertips Ondrej Fiala * 2006
Everett Silvertips Leland Irving ^ 2006
Everett Silvertips Zach Hamill ^ 2007
Everett Silvertips Tyler Ellington * 2007
Everett Silvertips Ryan Murray ^ 2012
Everett Silvertips Mirco Mueller ^ 2013
Everett Silvertips Noah Juulsen ^ 2015
Everett Silvertips Carter Hart * 2016
Everett Silvertips Riley Sutter 2018
Kamloops Blazers Randy Petruk 1996
Kamloops Blazers Robyn Regehr ^ 1998
Kamloops Blazers Davis Parley 2000
Kamloops Blazers Jared Aulin * 2000
Kamloops Blazers Shaone Morrison ^ 2001
Kamloops Blazers Scottie Upshall ^ 2002
Kamloops Blazers Paul Brown 2002
Kamloops Blazers Erik Christensen 2002
Kamloops Blazers Roman Tesliuk * 2004
Kamloops Blazers Devan Dubnyk ^ 2004
Kamloops Blazers Raymond Macias 2005
Kamloops Blazers Keaton Ellerby ^ 2007
Kamloops Blazers Austin Madaisky 2010
Kamloops Blazers Tim Bozon 2012
Kelowna Rockets Luke Curtin 1996
Kelowna Rockets Nolan Yonkman * 1999
Kelowna Rockets Kiel McLeod * 2001
Kelowna Rockets Blake Comeau * 2004
Kelowna Rockets Tysen Dowzak 2006
Kelowna Rockets Tyler Myers ^ 2008
Kelowna Rockets Luke Schenn ^ 2008
Kelowna Rockets Tyson Barrie 2009
Kelowna Rockets Shane McColgan 2011
Kelowna Rockets Damon Severson * 2012
Kelowna Rockets Colton Sissons * 2012
Kelowna Rockets Madison Bowey * 2013
Kelowna Rockets Nick Merkley ^ 2015
Kelowna Rockets Dillon Dube * 2016
Kelowna Rockets Lucas Johansen ^ 2016
Kelowna Rockets Cal Foote ^ 2017
Kelowna Rockets Kole Lind * 2017
Kelowna Rockets Nolan Foote 2019
Kelowna Rockets Kaedan Korczak 2019
Kelowna Rockets Lassi Thomson 2019
Kootenay Ice Steve McCarthy ^ 1999
Kootenay Ice Kyle Wanvig * 1999
Kootenay Ice Jarrett Stoll ** 2000
Kootenay Ice Dan Blackburn ^ 2001
Kootenay Ice Andy Thompson 2002
Kootenay Ice Ben Maxwell * 2006
Kootenay Ice Lukas Bohunicky 2006
Kootenay Ice John Negrin 2007
Kootenay Ice Nathan Lieuwen 2009
Kootenay Ice Brayden McNabb 2009
Kootenay Ice Sam Reinhart ^ 2014
Kootenay Ice Cale Fleury 2017
Kootenay Ice Peyton Krebs 2019
Lethbridge Hurricanes Brent Seabrook ^ 2003
Lethbridge Hurricanes John Lammers 2004
Lethbridge Hurricanes Zach Boychuk ^ 2008
Lethbridge Hurricanes Luca Sbisa ^ 2008
Lethbridge Hurricanes Carter Ashton ^ 2009
Lethbridge Hurricanes Stuart Skinner 2017
Lethbridge Hurricanes Calen Addison * 2018
Lethbridge Hurricanes Dylan Cozens 2019
Medicine Hat Tigers Henry Kuster * 1996
Medicine Hat Tigers Josh Green * 1996
Medicine Hat Tigers Trevor Wasyluk * 1996
Medicine Hat Tigers Johnathan Aitken ^ 1996
Medicine Hat Tigers Jay Bouwmeester ^ 2002
Medicine Hat Tigers Joffrey Lupul ^ 2002
Medicine Hat Tigers Stefan Meyer * 2003
Medicine Hat Tigers Kevin Nastiuk 2003
Medicine Hat Tigers Tyler Ennis ^ 2008
Medicine Hat Tigers Emerson Etem ^ 2010
Medicine Hat Tigers Mads Sogaard 2019
Moose Jaw Warriors Matt Higgins ^ 1996
Moose Jaw Warriors Jamie Lundmark ^ 1999
Moose Jaw Warriors Ben Knopp 2000
Moose Jaw Warriors Nathan Paetsch * 2001
Moose Jaw Warriors Kenndal McArdle ^ 2005
Moose Jaw Warriors Blair Jones 2005
Moose Jaw Warriors Brady Calla 2006
Moose Jaw Warriors Riley Holzapfel * 2006
Moose Jaw Warriors Dylan McIlrath ^ 2010
Moose Jaw Warriors Quinton Howden ^ 2010
Moose Jaw Warriors Brayden Point 2014
Moose Jaw Warriors Noah Gregor 2016
Moose Jaw Warriors Brett Howden ^ 2016
Moose Jaw Warriors Zach Sawchenko 2016
Portland Winterhawks Brenden Morrow ^ 1997
Portland Winterhawks Jason LaBarbera 1998
Portland Winterhawks Marcel Hossa ^ 2000
Portland Winterhawks Jakub Klepis ^ 2002
Portland Winterhawks Braydon Coburn ^ 2003
Portland Winterhawks Michael Funk * 2004
Portland Winterhawks Brendan Mikkelson * 2005
Portland Winterhawks Nino Niederreiter ^ 2010
Portland Winterhawks Troy Rutkowski 2010
Portland Winterhawks Brad Ross * 2010
Portland Winterhawks Ryan Johansen ^ 2010
Portland Winterhawks Ty Rattie * 2011
Portland Winterhawks Tyler Wotherspoon * 2011
Portland Winterhawks Joe Morrow ^ 2011
Portland Winterhawks Sven Bartschi ^ 2011
Portland Winterhawks Derrick Pouliot ^ 2012
Portland Winterhawks Oliver Bjorkstrand 2013
Portland Winterhawks Seth Jones ^ 2013
Portland Winterhawks Nicolas Petan * 2013
Portland Winterhawks Chase De Leo 2014
Portland Winterhawks Paul Bittner * 2015
Portland Winterhawks Cody Glass ^ 2017
Portland Winterhawks Henri Jokiharju ^ 2017
Prince Albert Raiders Chris Phillips ^ 1996
Prince Albert Raiders David Cameron 1998
Prince Albert Raiders Ross Lupaschuk * 1999
Prince Albert Raiders Scott Hartnell ^ 2000
Prince Albert Raiders Nick Schultz * 2000
Prince Albert Raiders Greg Watson * 2001
Prince Albert Raiders Jeremy Colliton * 2003
Prince Albert Raiders Dane Byers * 2004
Prince Albert Raiders Aki Seitsonen 2004
Prince Albert Raiders Mark McNeill ^ 2011
Prince Albert Raiders Mike Winther * 2012
Prince Albert Raiders Josh Morrissey ^ 2013
Prince Albert Raiders Leon Draisaitl ^ 2014
Prince Albert Raiders Brendan Guhle * 2015
Prince Albert Raiders Nick McBride 2015
Prince Albert Raiders Simon Stransky 2016
Prince Albert Raiders Ian Scott 2017
Prince Albert Raiders Cole Fonstad 2018
Prince Albert Raiders Brett Leason 2019
Prince George Cougars Eric Brewer ^ 1997
Prince George Cougars Jarrett Smith 1997
Prince George Cougars Blair Betts * 1998
Prince George Cougars Dan Hamhuis ^ 2001
Prince George Cougars Jonathan Filewich 2003
Prince George Cougars Eric Hunter 2004
Prince George Cougars Nick Drazenovic 2005
Prince George Cougars Ty Wishart ^ 2006
Prince George Cougars Ty Edmonds 2014
Prince George Cougars Jansen Harkins * 2015
Prince George Cougars Nikita Popugaev 2017
Prince George Cougars Taylor Gauthier 2019
Red Deer Rebels Jon Zukiwsky 1996
Red Deer Rebels Jesse Wallin ^ 1996
Red Deer Rebels Lance Ward ^ 1996
Red Deer Rebels Kyle Kos * 1997
Red Deer Rebels Mike Brown ^ 1997
Red Deer Rebels Stephen Peat * 1998
Red Deer Rebels Justin Mapletoft 1999
Red Deer Rebels Jeff Woywitka ^ 2001
Red Deer Rebels Colby Armstrong ^ 2001
Red Deer Rebels Joel Stepp 2001
Red Deer Rebels Doug Lynch * 2001
Red Deer Rebels Boyd Gordon ^ 2002
Red Deer Rebels Colin Fraser 2003
Red Deer Rebels Dion Phaneuf ^ 2003
Red Deer Rebels Jared Walker 2004
Red Deer Rebels Brandon Sutter ^ 2007
Red Deer Rebels Landon Ferraro * 2009
Red Deer Rebels Tommi Kivisto 2009
Red Deer Rebels Alexander Petrovic * 2010
Red Deer Rebels Ryan Nugent- Hopkins ^ 2011
Red Deer Rebels Mathew Dumba ^ 2012
Red Deer Rebels Conner Bleackley ^ 2014
Red Deer Rebels Haydn Fleury ^ 2014
Red Deer Rebels Adam Musil 2015
Red Deer Rebels Oleg Zaytsev 2019
Regina Pats Curtis Tipler 1996
Regina Pats Josh Holden ^ 1996
Regina Pats Brad Stuart ^ 1998
Regina Pats Brett Lysak * 1999
Regina Pats Barret Jackman ^ 1999
Regina Pats Filip Novak * 2000
Regina Pats Garth Murray 2001
Regina Pats Nick Ross ^ 2007
Regina Pats Linden Rowat 2007
Regina Pats Colton Teubert ^ 2008
Regina Pats Jordan Eberle ^ 2008
Regina Pats Jordan Weal 2010
Regina Pats Myles Bell 2010
Regina Pats Chandler Stephenson 2012
Regina Pats Dominik Volek 2012
Regina Pats Morgan Klimchuk ^ 2013
Regina Pats Sam Steel ^ 2016
Regina Pats Jake Leschyshyn * 2017
Saskatoon Blades Cory Sarich * 1996
Saskatoon Blades Ryan Bonni * 1997
Saskatoon Blades Michael Garnett 2001
Saskatoon Blades Aaron Rome 2002
Saskatoon Blades Joe Barnes 2004
Saskatoon Blades Mike Green ^ 2004
Saskatoon Blades Devin Setoguchi ^ 2005
Saskatoon Blades Wacey Rabbit 2005
Saskatoon Blades Colton Gillies ^ 2007
Saskatoon Blades Jyri Niemi 2008
Saskatoon Blades Stefan Elliott * 2009
Saskatoon Blades Duncan Siemens ^ 2011
Saskatoon Blades Lukas Sutter * 2012
Saskatoon Blades Dalton Thrower * 2012
Saskatoon Blades Nikita Scherbak ^ 2014
Saskatoon Blades Libor Hajek * 2016
Saskatoon Blades Eric Florchuk 2018
Saskatoon Blades Kirby Dach 2019
Seattle Thunderbirds Jeremy Reich * 1997
Seattle Thunderbirds Patrick Marleau ^ 1997
Seattle Thunderbirds Oleg Saprykin ^ 1999
Seattle Thunderbirds Scott Kelman ^ 1999
Seattle Thunderbirds Jeffrey Beatch 1999
Seattle Thunderbirds David Morisset * 2000
Seattle Thunderbirds Shane Endicott * 2000
Seattle Thunderbirds Craig Olynick 2000
Seattle Thunderbirds Gerard Dicaire * 2000
Seattle Thunderbirds Matthew Spiller * 2001
Seattle Thunderbirds Scott Jackson * 2005
Seattle Thunderbirds Chris Durand * 2005
Seattle Thunderbirds Thomas Hickey ^ 2007
Seattle Thunderbirds Calvin Pickard * 2010
Seattle Thunderbirds Colin Jacobs 2011
Seattle Thunderbirds Branden Troock 2012
Seattle Thunderbirds Shea Theodore ^ 2013
Seattle Thunderbirds Ryan Gropp * 2015
Seattle Thunderbirds Jake Lee 2019
Spokane Chiefs Ty Jones ^ 1997
Spokane Chiefs Derek Schutz 1997
Spokane Chiefs Brad Ference ^ 1997
Spokane Chiefs Kyle Rossiter * 1998
Spokane Chiefs Jeff Lucky 2001
Spokane Chiefs Brad Schell 2002
Spokane Chiefs Kevin Armstrong 2006
Spokane Chiefs Michael Grabner ^ 2006
Spokane Chiefs Drayson Bowman 2007
Spokane Chiefs Mitch Wahl * 2008
Spokane Chiefs Jared Cowen ^ 2009
Spokane Chiefs Levko Koper 2009
Spokane Chiefs Kailer Yamamoto ^ 2017
Spokane Chiefs Ty Smith ^ 2018
Swift Current Broncos Brett Allan 1998
Swift Current Broncos Jakub Cutta * 2000
Swift Current Broncos Nathan Smith ^ 2000
Swift Current Broncos Duncan Milroy * 2001
Swift Current Broncos Todd Ford 2002
Swift Current Broncos David Schulz 2004
Swift Current Broncos Eric Doyle 2007
Swift Current Broncos Geordie Wudrick 2008
Swift Current Broncos Cody Eakin 2009
Swift Current Broncos Reece Scarlett 2011
Swift Current Broncos Coda Gordon 2012
Swift Current Broncos Julius Honka ^ 2014
Swift Current Broncos Brycen Martin 2014
Swift Current Broncos Jake DeBrusk ^ 2015
Swift Current Broncos Glenn Gawdin 2015
Swift Current Broncos Artyom Minulin 2017
Tri-City Americans Jaroslav Svejkovsky ^ 1996
Tri-City Americans Dan Focht ^ 1996
Tri-City Americans Scott Gomez ^ 1998
Tri-City Americans Shawn Belle ^ 2003
Tri-City Americans Carey Price ^ 2005
Tri-City Americans Brandon Carlo * 2015
Tri-City Americans Michael Rasmussen ^ 2017
Tri-City Americans Juuso Valimaki ^ 2017
Tri-City Americans Sasha Mutala 2019
Vancouver Giants Mark Fistric ^ 2004
Vancouver Giants Gilbert Brule ^ 2005
Vancouver Giants Jonathan Blum ^ 2007
Vancouver Giants Michal Repik * 2007
Vancouver Giants Tyson Sexsmith 2007
Vancouver Giants James Wright 2008
Vancouver Giants Evander Kane ^ 2009
Vancouver Giants David Musil * 2011
Vancouver Giants Brett Kulak 2012
Vancouver Giants Ty Ronning 2016
Vancouver Giants Bowen Byram 2019